Model Number:Surfactants cosmetics emulsifier Other non-ionic
Brand Name:SLES 70%
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) 70% CAS No.: 68585-34-2
Testing Items Standard ACTIVE PURITY % ≥ 70.0 Sodium sulfate content%≤ 1.5 Unsulfated matter content%≤ 2.5 PH 7.0-9.5 Color (Hazen)≤ 10
SLES 70%/Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate Appearance: White or light yellow gel cream Application: Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES 70%) is excellent faoming, detergency profiles, biodedradable surfactant and has well anti-hard water efficiency, mild to skin. SLES is wildely applied in hair shampoo, bath shampoo, dish detergents, complex soap. SLES is also used in wetting, clearer in textile industry. 1. RO (CH2CH2O) 3SO3NA
2. White or Light Yellow paste
3. It has excelent detergency, emulsification and foamability. It is widely used in detergent industrial such as laundry power, shampoo, soap, bubble bath and hand cleaner. It can surely help to clear the heavy dirty.
4. Specification: Active matter 70%Min Unsulphated matter 2.5% Max Sodium sulphate 1.5% Max PH value 7.0-9.5 Color klett 10Max
understanding our customers, we care about the future of our business. Up to today, with reasonable price and good quality, all our products sell well in the international marketing. We want to ensure that you get our good service, only high quality and speedy delivery. We sincerely want to supply you with high quality products and perfect service based on our efficient management and professional work teams. Because professional, so trust!