Home > Product >Industrial Machinery >Engineering Machinery >Others > Hydraulic Drum Cutter Without Pick and Holder Made in China

Supplier Details

  • Ningbo Helm Tower Noda Hydraulic Co., Ltd.

    China(Zhejiang)

  • Contact:Mr.Helm Tower
  • Tel:86-574-86361510
  • Transaction Level:
  • Main Products: Hydraulic Motor , Hydraulic Spare Part , Hydraulic Pump , Marine Vane Motor , Vane Pump , Orbit

  • Main Markets: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asi...

Service For Buyers

Hydraulic Drum Cutter Without Pick and Holder Made in China

  • FOB Price : US $Get latest price
  • MOQ: 1piece
  • Port :  Ningbo,Shanghai,Hangzhou
  • Payment Terms : T/T
  • Production Capacity:  500 Sets Per Year

Inquiry

Add to My Basket You can manage your basket in member center

  • Basic Info
  • Company Profile
  • Packaging Details:Export Wooden Case
  • Origin: Zhejiang, China
  • Model Number:HDC05, HDC11, HDC18, HDC35, HDC50
  • Brand Name:Helm Tower
  • Product Type:Engineering & Construction Machinery Parts

Product Description

  • Basic Info
    • Model NO.: HDC05, HDC11, HDC18, HDC35, HDC50
    • Working Method: Wheeled
    • Condition: New
    • Specification: CE, SGS
    • HS Code: 8412291000
    • Type: Rock Grinder
    • Certification: CE, ISO 9001:2000, ISO 9001:2008
    • Trademark: Helm Tower
    • Origin: Zhejiang, China
    Product Description
    Features:
    1. Robust - long lasting,low maintenance
    2. Strong - maximum cutting power to penetrate the rock
    3. Reliable - direct drive cutting technology
    4. Extremely accurate scaling/grinding/profiling
    5. Direct reuse material as backfill
    6. Lower vibrations reduce fatigue
    7. Quiet operation in noise sensitive area

    Technology advantage:
    1. Two main parts consist of high torque hydraulic motor and cutting drum without gearbox.
    2. Machines from 2 tons to 40 tons.

    Application:
    1. Trench and pipeline construction
    2. Demolition and concrete work
    3. Rock breaking in mining site
    4. Contouring, profiliing, building renovation
    5. Tunnel construction

      HDC05HDC11HDC18HDC35
    ExcavatorTon3-1612-1818-3024-40
    Weightkgs38159513701400
    Max. PowerkW295070110
    Rated PressureMPa25252525
    Max. PressureMPa31.531.531.531.5
    Max. TorqueN.m368576041773318915
    Speed ranger/min0-2650-2000-1700-140

Photo Show

  • Ningbo Helm Tower Noda Hydraulic Co., Ltd (Previously named Ningbo Wenkui Hydraulic Manufacturing Co., Ltd. ) is a subsidiary factory belongs to Wenkui Group Company. Which is a professional designer, manufacturer and exporter enterprise for MS hydraulic motor, MCR hydraulic motor, all kinds of hydraulic system and hydraulic spare parts. It obtained the Certificate of ISO9001: 2008 and ISO14001: 2004 Quality Management System, CCS certificate, Coal mine work safety License. 

    Our company is located in Ningbo High Technology Zone, Holding $5 million registered capital, covering area is over 10, 000 square meters. In the spirit of "concentration, profession, innovation" Ningbo Helm Tower Hydraulic Technology Co., Ltd. is dedicated to the research and development of hydraulic system and hydraulic components for long time, our products are widely used in marine, coal mine machinery and project machinery, metallurgy, agriculture, garden, environment protection synchronously and so on. We possesses over 100 high quality technology staff who consist of senior doctor, master, senior engineer, and assistant engineer work in the hydraulic industry for many years which can provide powerful technology and competitive advantage in product D&R, technology support and service, all of those lead to our MS hydraulic motor and MCR hydraulic motor can completely replace same type hydraulic motor of the oversea famous brand, our vane motor with three series of HVK, HVN, HVL total 10 size which can used in ship crane and port crane. Which can replace Japan IHI series vane motor. Due to the strong process capability, the quality of main parts processed by CNC can be guaranteed well. Not only the main parts of our products used high-grade alloy steel material like 20CrMnTi, 42CrMo, but also adopted advanced heat treatment technology including treatment of carbon penetration, quenching, salt bath and nitrogen treatment to promise the product quality, every single part is inspected and every product rigorously tested before it leaves our factory to ensure their unimpeachable standard and quality. After assembly, the whole machine will be tested on our test platform 100%. 

    The key parts such as screw cartridge valves, sealing, and screw bolts all were imported from USA, Germany, Italy, France and Taiwan. 

    We are a group manufacturing company owned more then 10 subsidiary factories. Consisting of head office, Ningbo Wenkui I/E Co., Ningbo Wenkui Hydraulic Manufacturing Co., Ningbo Helm Tower Hydraulic Motor Co., it's located in Ningbo, and other subsidiary factories which specializing in manufacturing orbit motors and piston pumps located in Shandong and Jiangsu province. With strict quality management system, advanced produce technical procedure, fine engineering, technical personnel and excellent after service, keeps the products are exported to Europe countries, USA, America, Australia, Middle East, part of Asia and other countries /region which win extremely praise and favor by the customers. 

    With competitive price, excellent performance and prompt delivery, holding the principle of "Exist by Quality, Develop by Credit", we sincerely welcome you to establish co-operative relationships with us in the near future. 

    Warmly welcome to contact us and visit our factories.
  • More︾

Basic Information

  • Industrial Machinery-Engineering Machinery-Others
  • North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
  • OEM, ODM, Own Brand(HELM TOWER)
  • Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
  • Hydraulic Motor , Hydraulic Spare Part , Hydraulic Pump , Marine Vane Motor , Vane Pump , Orbit
  • North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
  • 51%~70%
  •  YES
  • China-Zhejiang-Ningbo-No. 1818 Zhenluo East Road, Zhenhai. Ningbo, Ningbo, Zhejiang, China 315207
  • http://www.hydraulics-china.com/
  • Mr.Helm Tower
  • 86-574-86361510
  • Helm@126.com
Subject:
To:
Message:
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters
Send